Past Performances

2017-2018 Performing Arts Series

  • The Dustbowl Revival with Shakewell (partnering with Mattox Farm Productions)
  • Walden: The Ballad of Thoreau (partnering with Unknown Locals Productions)
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Living Voices’ Klondike: The Last Adventure
  • Montreal Guitare Trio
  • Celebration of Community: Northern Stars Rising
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Aladdin

2016-2017 Performing Arts Series

  • Perla Batalla’s House of Cohen
  • Living Voices’ Native Vision
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
  • Rob Verdi’s Take 5
  • Women of the World
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Gulliver’s Travels

2015-2016 Performing Arts Series

  • Utah Ballroom Dance Company’s Dancing With Our Stars
  • Men of Worth & Bridges Home
  • The Andy Hackbarth Band
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Music Conservatory of Sandpoint’s Opera Trio
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Rumpelstiltskin  
  • Young Audiences New York’s Literature to Life The Secret Life of Bees   
  • DakhaBrakha

2014-2015 Performing Arts Series

  • Air Force Wild West Winds
  • Bluestreak
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Utah Ballroom Dance Company’s Dancing With Our Stars
  • American Place Theatre’s The Kite Runner
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s The Princess and the Pea
  • Moira Smiley                                                                                                                           

2013-2014 Performing Arts Series

  • Blaze & Kelly
  • Jason Farnham
  • Maria in the Shower
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s The Secret Garden
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • American Place Theatre’s Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl

2012-2013 Performing Arts Series

  • Glenn Miller Orchestra
  • International Guitar Night
  • Cadenza Artists’ Laurie Rubins opera
  • Matt Anderson
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Tortoise and the Hare
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Taiko On Ensemble

2011-2012 Performing Arts Series

  • Soul Street Dance Co.
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • The Good Lovelies
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Pied Piper
  • Trey McIntyre Project

2010-2011 Performing Arts Series

  • Lula Washington Dance Theatre
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Chamber Orchestra Kremlin
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s The Jungle Book
  • Laura Love
  • SOLAS
  • The Handsome Little Devils

2009-2010 Performing Arts Series

  • Mud Bay Jugglers
  • Tien Hsieh
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Kusun Ensemble
  • Los Pinguos
  • Calo Flamenco
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s King Arthur

2008-2009 Performing Arts Series

  • Ache’ Brasil
  • Bottom Line Duo
  • Casey MacGILL’s
  • Chinese Acrobats
  • Moscow Cat Theater
  • Dutch Swing Fever
  • Eugene Ballet Company’s The Nutcracker
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Pinocchio

2007-2008 Performing Arts Series

  • The Alley Cats
  • Ballet Idaho’s The Nutcracker
  • Crooked Road
  • Tom Rush
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s Robinson Crusoe
  • Carl Rosa Opera’s HMS Pinafore: The Musical

2006-2007 Performing Arts Series

  • The Barra MacNeils
  • Big Band Broadcast
  • Ballet Idaho’s The Nutcracker
  • Cantabile: The London Quartet
  • John Jorgensen
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre’s The Little Mermaid
  • Ballet Gran Folklorico de Mexico
  • Lady Smith Black Mamabazo
  • MonTango